Home | Library | About | Help

Library > Holidays > Counting the Omer

< Prev Article Article 16 of 26 Next Article >

Can a wedding celebrating the second marriage of both spouses be scheduled for the Omer?

by Rabbi Naftali Silberberg

No, you will have to wait just a little bit longer... During the Omer we refrain from having joyous events, and a second marriage is quite a happy event.


< Prev Article Article 16 of 26 Next Article >

Back to Top | Back to Home Page

Mission Statement | Contact | Reviews | Privacy Policy

AskMoses.com © 2008